Skip to content

Outright odds

Golf major winner odds

Winner prices for the next Masters, PGA Championship, U.S. Open and Open Championship from tracked sportsbooks, with each golfer's implied and margin-free probability. Refreshed daily while a major's market is open.

Books shown: BetMGM, BetOnline, Bovada, DraftKings, ESPN BET, and FanDuel.

Lines as of Oct 9, 7:55 AM ET. The best price for each golfer is highlighted. Stored snapshots, not a live betting feed.

Fair is each golfer's chance with the books' margin removed: the middle implied probability across books, scaled so every priced golfer in the major totals 100%. Implied is the best price as a probability, margin still in it.

Winner, first round Apr 8, 2027

Masters Tournament 2027

Oct 9, 7:55 AM ET

105 golfers priced by 6 books; top 20 shown.

GolferFairBestImpliedBetMGMBetOnlineBovadaDraftKingsESPN BETFanDuel
Scottie Scheffler11.5%+45018.2%+450+400+450+400+450+360
Rory McIlroy7.9%+9509.5%+600+900+700+600+700+950
Jon Rahm4.2%+16005.9%+1400+1400+1600+1200+1200+1500
Ludvig Aberg3.3%+20004.8%+1800+2000+2000+1800+1800+1800
Cameron Young3.2%+20004.8%+1800+2000+2000+1800+1600+1900
Xander Schauffele3.0%+22004.3%+1600+2200+2200+1800+1800+2000
Bryson DeChambeau2.7%+28003.4%+1400+2800+2500+1400+1600+2200
Collin Morikawa2.4%+30003.2%+2500+3000+2800+2500+2000+2500
Tommy Fleetwood2.4%+30003.2%+2500+3000+2500+2200+2200+2000
Matthew Fitzpatrick2.2%+35002.8%+3300+2800+3500+2500+2500+2000
Hideki Matsuyama1.9%+50002.0%+3300+5000+3500+3000+3000+3000
Brooks Koepka1.8%+45002.2%+3300+4500+3500+3500+3500+3500
Wyndham Clark1.8%+40002.4%+4000+3000+3500+3600+3500+3000
Jackson Koivun1.5%+45002.2%+4000+4500+4000–+3500+4000
Jordan Spieth1.5%+60001.6%+4000+6000+4500+3300+3000+4000
Justin Rose1.5%+45002.2%+2800+4500+3500+4000+4000+3000
Patrick Reed1.5%+50002.0%+5000+4500+4000+4000+4000+4000
Sam Burns1.5%+40002.4%+4000+4000+4000+4000+4000+3300
Viktor Hovland1.5%+50002.0%+3300+5000+4500+4000+4000+4000
Justin Thomas1.4%+45002.2%+4500+4500+4500+3000+3500+4000

Winner, first round May 20, 2027

PGA Championship 2027

Oct 9, 7:55 AM ET

100 golfers priced by 3 books; top 20 shown.

GolferFairBestImpliedBetMGMBetOnlineDraftKings
Scottie Scheffler11.6%+45018.2%+450+450+450
Rory McIlroy7.1%+10009.1%+800+1000+800
Jon Rahm4.9%+18005.3%+1200+1800+1100
Xander Schauffele4.2%+20004.8%+1400+2000+1400
Cameron Young3.3%+22004.3%+1400+2200+1800
Ludvig Aberg3.3%+18005.3%+1600+1800+1800
Bryson DeChambeau2.8%+35002.8%+2000+3500+2200
Matthew Fitzpatrick2.2%+33002.9%+2800+2500+3300
Tommy Fleetwood2.2%+28003.4%+2800+2800+2500
Collin Morikawa1.9%+35002.8%+3300+3500+3300
Justin Thomas1.9%+40002.4%+3300+4000+3300
Sam Burns1.9%+40002.4%+3300+3300+4000
Wyndham Clark1.9%+40002.4%+4000+3000+3300
Brooks Koepka1.6%+55001.8%+3300+5500+4000
Christopher Gotterup1.6%+50002.0%+4000+3500+5000
Jackson Koivun1.4%+45002.2%+4000+4500–
Justin Rose1.4%+60001.6%+4500+6000+4000
Patrick Cantlay1.2%+55001.8%+4000+5500+5000
Patrick Reed1.2%+60001.6%+5000+6000+5000
Russell Henley1.2%+50002.0%+5000+5000+5000

Winner, first round Jun 17, 2027

U.S. Open 2027

Oct 9, 7:55 AM ET

99 golfers priced by 4 books; top 20 shown.

GolferFairBestImpliedBetMGMBetOnlineDraftKingsESPN BET
Scottie Scheffler11.3%+50016.7%+450+500+450+500
Rory McIlroy7.5%+10009.1%+800+1000+800+800
Jon Rahm4.0%+18005.3%+1400+1800+1200+1600
Xander Schauffele3.6%+20004.8%+1600+2000+1600+1800
Ludvig Aberg3.2%+22004.3%+2000+2000+2200+2000
Tommy Fleetwood2.9%+22004.3%+2000+2000+2200+2200
Cameron Young2.6%+25003.8%+2500+2500+2500+2500
Matthew Fitzpatrick2.6%+25003.8%+2500+2200+2500+2200
Bryson DeChambeau2.3%+35002.8%+2500+2800+2200+3500
Wyndham Clark2.2%+33002.9%+2800+2500+3300+3000
Sam Burns2.0%+35002.8%+3300+3300+3300+3500
Collin Morikawa1.9%+35002.8%+3300+3500+3300+3500
Jackson Koivun1.6%+60001.6%+4000+4000+6000+4000
Justin Rose1.6%+50002.0%+4000+5000+4000+3500
Justin Thomas1.6%+50002.0%+4000+5000+3500+4000
Tyrrell Hatton1.6%+50002.0%+3300+5000+4000+3500
Viktor Hovland1.6%+50002.0%+4000+4000+5000+4000
Christopher Gotterup1.5%+50002.0%+4500+3500+5000+4000
Russell Henley1.5%+50002.0%+4000+5000+4500+4000
Brooks Koepka1.3%+50002.0%+4000+5000+4000+5000

Winner, first round Jul 15, 2027

The Open 2027

Oct 9, 7:55 AM ET

93 golfers priced by 2 books; top 20 shown.

GolferFairBestImpliedBetOnlineESPN BET
Scottie Scheffler10.5%+60014.3%+600+550
Rory McIlroy6.7%+10009.1%+1000+900
Jon Rahm3.5%+20004.8%+2000+1800
Tommy Fleetwood3.5%+20004.8%+2000+2000
Cameron Young2.8%+25003.8%+2500+2000
Ludvig Aberg2.8%+25003.8%+2500+2200
Matthew Fitzpatrick2.8%+25003.8%+2500+2000
Xander Schauffele2.8%+25003.8%+2500+2200
Collin Morikawa2.0%+35002.8%+3500+3500
Tyrrell Hatton2.0%+35002.8%+3000+3500
Bryson DeChambeau1.8%+40002.4%+4000+4000
Christopher Gotterup1.8%+40002.4%+3500+4000
Robert MacIntyre1.8%+40002.4%+3500+4000
Sam Burns1.8%+40002.4%+3500+4000
Wyndham Clark1.8%+40002.4%+3000+4000
Justin Rose1.4%+50002.0%+4000+5000
Russell Henley1.4%+50002.0%+5000+5000
Shane Lowry1.4%+50002.0%+5000+3000
Si Woo Kim1.4%+50002.0%+5000+5000
Viktor Hovland1.4%+50002.0%+3500+5000

Get these lines in code

One get_winner_odds call per major, 5 credits: each golfer's opening and latest price by sportsbook with the implied probability, favourites first.

curl -X POST https://mcp.birdieapi.com/v1/get_winner_odds \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -d '{
  "tournament_id": "401916383"
}'

Start with 500 free credits every month

No card. REST, or ask Claude for tonight's lines over MCP.